Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

Early-stage security check — honeypot & rug-pull analysis

Is 国库币 a Scam?

BNB Chain
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Oct 27, 2026 · 1 audit on recordNew Launch · 10h old
SummaryAI Copilot

The FlapTaxTokenV3 is a minimal clone (EIP-1167) implementation of an ERC-20 token with custom tax and migration logic.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Liquidity not locked
  • Liquidity < $50k
  • Top-10 concentration > 20%
Exact factors
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool) — held by independent providers — market-depth risk
  • Liquidity < $50k ($11,086 across 2 pairs — thin market)
  • Top-10 concentration > 20% (53.3% total → 25.9% effective; 9.1% in EOAs, 42.2% in contracts; 2.0% burned, locked or in pools excluded)

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Early-stage analysis. This token has limited on-chain history (10h old). New tokens carry elevated risk — data may change rapidly. Always verify independently before investing.

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 275 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedVerified
OwnershipRenounced
MintNo mint
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax3% / 3%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 27, 202614,998 holders
42.2%Contracts9.1%Wallets2.0%46.7%Everyone else
42.2%Contracts9.1%46.7%Everyone else
ContractsWalletsBurnedEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
53.3%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Contractstreasury, vesting, bridge, staking42.2%
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell9.1%
  • Burnedout of circulation2.0%
  • Everyone else14,988 holders46.7%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads25.9%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 27, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 27$11.1K across 2 pairs

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$11.1KShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder100.0%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0x14e5…be4a

No privileged address appears among these holders: the unlocked liquidity sits with independent providers, not with the deployer.

Security Findings

1 Medium6 Info
Medium

Liquidity not locked

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a wallet, 0x14e5…be4a — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a wallet, 0x14e5…be4a — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

No issues identified in the reviewed source

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (mint/owner authority, mint capability, holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.I-01

Issue

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (mint/owner authority, mint capability, holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.

Fix

Re-check after any contract upgrade or ownership change, both of which can alter behaviour without changing this page.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 53.3% of supply. Of that, 2.0% burned — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 9.1% in wallets, 42.2% in other contracts. 14,998 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 53.3% of supply. Of that, 2.0% burned — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 9.1% in wallets, 42.2% in other contracts. 14,998 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Not listed by any independent source

14,998 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

14,998 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

The market for this token

Liquidity $11K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $120K (DexScreener, all pools).QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $11K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $120K (DexScreener, all pools).

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Project token

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: nobody (ownership renounced). Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: 3% on buy, 2.97% on sell. Market: $11K of DEX liquidity across 2 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: nobody (ownership renounced). Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: 3% on buy, 2.97% on sell. Market: $11K of DEX liquidity across 2 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.

Fix

Check the project's own documentation for what the token is used for; this report covers what the contract allows.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Recently launched — less than a day of market history

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.QA-RECENT

Issue

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.

Fix

Re-check ownership, liquidity and holder distribution as the token matures; those are the facts that move early.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 27
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

The FlapTaxTokenV3 is a minimal clone (EIP-1167) implementation of an ERC-20 token with custom tax and migration logic. The contract ownership has been renounced, effectively disabling the privileged migration functions. The architecture is immutable, and the core token functionality follows standard ERC-20 patterns.

Technical10/10Low risk

The contract utilizes a standard EIP-1167 minimal clone pattern, ensuring consistent logic across deployments. Code security is robust, adhering to modern Solidity 0.8.x practices which mitigate integer overflow risks by default. 7.1 Architecture: EIP-1167 clone. 7.2 Code Security: Standard ERC-20 implementation. 7.3 Access Control: Ownership renounced. 7.6 External: Standard ERC-20 interactions.

Governance6/10Medium risk

Economic parameters are governed by the poolState, which is now locked due to the renounced ownership. 7.4 Economic: Migration logic is currently dormant. 7.5 Governance: No active governance mechanism exists as ownership is renounced. The system operates as a trustless token contract.

Upgrades9/10Low risk

The contract is a minimal clone, meaning the implementation logic is fixed at deployment. 7.7 Upgrades: No upgrade path exists for this contract. 7.8 Operations: Operational risk is minimal as the contract state is immutable.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

Since the ownership has been renounced, the contract is in a permanent state.

No further action is required for the current implementation. Users should be aware that the migration functions are permanently disabled and cannot be triggered by any party.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
TypeFlapTaxTokenV3
NetworkBNB Chain
Token age10h
Contract0x45df…7777
Deployer0xbc03…6106
Badge for your website
国库币 security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Oct 27, 202627Low

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of 国库币?

This token is brand new. Run a deeper AI-powered analysis of the contract code — free and instant.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Add your links and get it Verified