Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

Early-stage security check — honeypot & rug-pull analysis

Is Super Intelligence a Scam?

超脑BNB Chain
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Oct 23, 2026 · 1 audit on recordNew Launch · 4h old
SummaryAI Copilot

The FlapTaxTokenV3 is a minimal clone (EIP-1167) implementation of an ERC-20 token with custom tax and migration logic.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Liquidity not locked
  • Liquidity < $10k
  • Volume/Liquidity > 15×
  • Top-10 concentration > 30%
Exact factors
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool) — held by independent providers — market-depth risk
  • Liquidity < $10k ($8,077 across 2 pairs — easily drained)
  • Volume/Liquidity > 15× (41.9× — wash-trading signal)
  • Top-10 concentration > 30% (77.5% total → 41.8% effective; 18.1% in EOAs, 59.4% in contracts)

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Early-stage analysis. This token has limited on-chain history (4h old). New tokens carry elevated risk — data may change rapidly. Always verify independently before investing.

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 236 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedVerified
OwnershipRenounced
MintNo mint
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 23, 2026297 holders
59.4%Contracts18.1%Wallets22.5%Everyone else
59.4%Contracts18.1%22.5%Everyone else
ContractsWalletsEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
77.5%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Contractstreasury, vesting, bridge, staking59.4%
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell18.1%
  • Everyone else287 holders22.5%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads41.8%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 23, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 23$8.1K across 2 pairs

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$8.1KShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder100.0%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0x2d6c…043c

No privileged address appears among these holders: the unlocked liquidity sits with independent providers, not with the deployer.

Security Findings

2 Medium5 Info
Medium

Liquidity not locked

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a wallet, 0x2d6c…043c — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a wallet, 0x2d6c…043c — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Medium

The market for this token

Liquidity $8K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $376K (DexScreener, all pools).QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $8K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $376K (DexScreener, all pools).

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

No issues identified in the reviewed source

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (mint/owner authority, mint capability, holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.I-01

Issue

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (mint/owner authority, mint capability, holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.

Fix

Re-check after any contract upgrade or ownership change, both of which can alter behaviour without changing this page.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 77.5% of supply. What remains: 18.1% in wallets, 59.4% in other contracts. 297 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 77.5% of supply. What remains: 18.1% in wallets, 59.4% in other contracts. 297 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Not listed by any independent source

297 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

297 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Project token

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: nobody (ownership renounced). Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $8K of DEX liquidity across 2 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: nobody (ownership renounced). Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $8K of DEX liquidity across 2 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.

Fix

Check the project's own documentation for what the token is used for; this report covers what the contract allows.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Recently launched — less than a day of market history

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.QA-RECENT

Issue

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.

Fix

Re-check ownership, liquidity and holder distribution as the token matures; those are the facts that move early.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 23
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

The FlapTaxTokenV3 is a minimal clone (EIP-1167) implementation of an ERC-20 token with custom tax and migration logic. The contract ownership has been renounced on-chain, effectively disabling all privileged administrative functions. The architecture is immutable, and the token logic is fixed, providing high security against unauthorized state changes.

Technical8/10Low risk

The contract utilizes standard OpenZeppelin libraries for ERC-20 and EIP-712 functionality, ensuring robust compliance with token standards. 7.1 Architecture is based on a secure minimal clone pattern, while 7.2 Code Security is maintained through the use of well-audited base contracts. 7.3 Access Control is effectively locked due to the renounced ownership status. 7.6 External dependencies are minimal and standard for this token type.

Governance1/10High risk

7.4 Economic parameters are currently fixed due to the renounced ownership, preventing any further manipulation of tax or migration states. 7.5 Governance is non-existent as the contract is fully decentralized and immutable. The economic model is transparent and enforced by the immutable bytecode. No further economic risks are present as the administrative functions are dormant.

Upgrades8/10Low risk

7.7 Upgrades are impossible for this contract as it is deployed as an EIP-1167 minimal clone. The implementation address is hardcoded into the proxy bytecode, ensuring the logic cannot be altered. 7.8 Operations are stable and predictable, as the contract state is locked and immutable.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

The protocol is in a secure, immutable state. No further action is required as the renounced ownership prevents any administrative interference with the token's logic or economic parameters.

Users should verify the token address against official documentation to ensure they are interacting with the correct clone instance.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
TypeFlapTaxTokenV3
NetworkBNB Chain
Token age4h
Contract0xf29d…7777
Deployer0x4035…4193
Badge for your website
Super Intelligence security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Oct 23, 202650Medium

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the 超脑 contract address?

The Super Intelligence (超脑) contract on BNB Chain is 0xf29d978fffb456ff4b91b1c20d3e42696cb07777. Compare it with the address the project itself publishes before trading: other contracts can carry the same name and ticker.

Is Super Intelligence a scam?

Quantum Audit's risk score for Super Intelligence is 50/100 (Medium risk) as of Oct 23, 2026, computed by a deterministic function from on-chain facts — Contract verified: Verified; Ownership: Renounced; Mint: No mint; Liquidity lock: Not locked; Upgradeability: Fixed code; Honeypot: None found; Buy / sell tax: 0% / 0%. A score is a dated snapshot of those facts, not a guarantee; each one is listed on this page.

Is 超脑 liquidity locked?

Liquidity lock: Not locked (as of Oct 23, 2026). Total DEX liquidity: $8.1K.

Who holds 超脑?

As of Oct 23, 2026, the 10 largest holders own 77.5% of the supply across 297 holders. The Holders section on this page shows who they are by holder type.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of Super Intelligence?

This token is brand new. Run a deeper AI-powered analysis of the contract code — free and instant.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Publish your own audit on this page