Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

On-chain security analysis — is it a scam or legit?

Is QANX Token Safe?

QANXEthereum
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Oct 26, 2026 · 1 audit on record
SummaryAI Copilot

The QANX contract is a standard ERC-20 token implementation.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Owner can change any holder's balance
  • Hidden owner — control survives an apparent renounce
  • Ownership status UNKNOWN
  • Liquidity not locked
  • Top-10 concentration > 30%
  • Code: Trapped ETH in Contract
Exact factors
  • Owner can change any holder's balance (seize or credit tokens)
  • Hidden owner — control survives an apparent renounce
  • Ownership status UNKNOWN (owner could not be resolved)
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool) — held by independent providers — market-depth risk
  • Top-10 concentration > 30% (78.4% total → 38.6% effective; 37.0% in EOAs, 4.0% in contracts; 37.4% burned, locked or in pools excluded)
  • Code: Trapped ETH in Contract (Medium, static analysis)

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 265 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedVerified
OwnershipUnknown
MintNo mint
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 26, 20267,290 holders
4.0%37.0%Wallets37.0%Burned21.6%Everyone else
4.0%37.0%Wallets37.0%Burned21.6%Everyone else
ContractsWalletsBurnedDEX poolsEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
78.4%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Contractstreasury, vesting, bridge, staking4.0%
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell37.0%
  • Burnedout of circulation37.0%
  • DEX poolsthe pools' own liquidity0.3%
  • Everyone else7,280 holders21.6%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads38.6%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 26, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 26$320.1K

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$320.1KShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder58.6%
Top-3 Unlocked76.5%
Unlocked LP held by
0x15dc…8d360x1191…31e00xbdba…b7d20xcb52…73030x76cc…e6750xbc92…775e

No privileged address appears among these holders: the unlocked liquidity sits with independent providers, not with the deployer.

Security Findings

1 High2 Medium4 Info
High

What the token's controller can do

The contract lets its controller — an owner that could not be resolved — change any holder's balance (seize or credit tokens); act through a hidden owner that survives an apparent renounce. Nothing independent vouches for whoever holds them, so each is a live risk to holders.QA-POWERS

Issue

The contract lets its controller — an owner that could not be resolved — change any holder's balance (seize or credit tokens); act through a hidden owner that survives an apparent renounce. Nothing independent vouches for whoever holds them, so each is a live risk to holders.

Fix

Check who holds these powers and whether a timelock or multisig stands between them and holders.

Status

Acknowledged

Medium

Trapped ETH in Contract

The contract includes fallback and receive functions that allow it to accept native ETH, but it lacks any mechanism to withdraw or transfer these funds out of the contract. Any ETH sent to the contract address will be permanently locked.CD-01

Issue

The contract includes fallback and receive functions that allow it to accept native ETH, but it lacks any mechanism to withdraw or transfer these funds out of the contract. Any ETH sent to the contract address will be permanently locked.

Fix

If the contract is not intended to hold ETH, remove the receive and fallback functions. If it is intended to hold ETH, implement an administrative function to withdraw the balance.

Status

Unresolved

Medium

Liquidity not locked

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 6 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a wallet, 0x15dc…8d36 — holds 58.6% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 6 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a wallet, 0x15dc…8d36 — holds 58.6% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 78.4% of supply. Of that, 37.0% burned, 0.3% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 37.0% in wallets, 4.0% in other contracts. 7,290 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 78.4% of supply. Of that, 37.0% burned, 0.3% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 37.0% in wallets, 4.0% in other contracts. 7,290 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Listed, but not independently verified

Listed on CoinGecko as QANplatform (QANX), market cap $20M, rank #806. 7,290 holders.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

Listed on CoinGecko as QANplatform (QANX), market cap $20M, rank #806. 7,290 holders.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

The market for this token

Liquidity $320K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $186K (CoinGecko, all markets, daily snapshot). 24h trading volume $46K (DexScreener, all pools). CoinGecko's record for this coin: all-time high $0.203 on 2021-11-27; the price is now 94.0792% below it.QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $320K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $186K (CoinGecko, all markets, daily snapshot). 24h trading volume $46K (DexScreener, all pools). CoinGecko's record for this coin: all-time high $0.203 on 2021-11-27; the price is now 94.0792% below it.

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Project token

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $320K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: 1341 days of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $320K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: 1341 days of market history.

Fix

Check the project's own documentation for what the token is used for; this report covers what the contract allows.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 26
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

The QANX contract is a standard ERC-20 token implementation. The architecture is straightforward, relying on OpenZeppelin standards for core functionality. A minor issue regarding trapped ETH was identified, but the core token logic remains secure and standard.

Technical6/10Medium risk

The contract utilizes standard OpenZeppelin ERC-20 libraries, ensuring 7.1 Architecture and 7.2 Code Security compliance. 7.3 Access Control is implemented via a restricted chequeSigner role for specific administrative tasks. No complex logic or external dependencies exist, minimizing the attack surface for 7.6 External interactions.

Governance1/10High risk

7.4 Economic and 7.5 Governance parameters are minimal as this is a standard utility token. The chequeSigner role is the only privileged actor, which is clearly defined. There are no complex inflationary or deflationary mechanisms that pose systemic economic risks.

Upgrades6/10Medium risk

The contract is not upgradeable, eliminating 7.7 Upgrades risks. 7.8 Operations are limited to standard token management. No proxy patterns are utilized.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

The contract is secure for standard ERC-20 operations. Users should be aware that the contract is not designed to handle native ETH, and any funds sent directly to the contract address will be permanently locked.

We recommend implementing a withdrawal function if the protocol intends to support native ETH, or adding a 'revert' statement in the receive/fallback functions to prevent accidental user loss.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
TypeToken
NetworkEthereum
Token age3y
Contract0xaaa9…3aaa
Deployer0xd44b…6ff0
Badge for your website
QANX Token security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Oct 26, 202665High

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the QANX contract address?

The QANX Token (QANX) contract on Ethereum is 0xaaa9214f675316182eaa21c85f0ca99160cc3aaa. Compare it with the address the project itself publishes before trading: other contracts can carry the same name and ticker.

Is QANX Token a scam?

Quantum Audit's risk score for QANX Token is 65/100 (High risk) as of Oct 26, 2026, computed by a deterministic function from on-chain facts — Contract verified: Verified; Mint: No mint; Liquidity lock: Not locked; Upgradeability: Fixed code; Honeypot: None found; Buy / sell tax: 0% / 0%. A score is a dated snapshot of those facts, not a guarantee; each one is listed on this page.

Is QANX liquidity locked?

Liquidity lock: Not locked (as of Oct 26, 2026). Total DEX liquidity: $320.1K.

Who holds QANX?

As of Oct 26, 2026, the 10 largest holders own 78.4% of the supply across 7,290 holders. The Holders section on this page shows who they are by holder type.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of QANX Token?

Our AI-powered scanner gives you a deeper, real-time smart contract analysis — free, with every scoring factor shown.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Add your links and get it Verified