Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

On-chain security analysis — is it a scam or legit?

Is ORBOFI Safe?

OBIEthereum
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Oct 15, 2026 · 1 audit on record
SummaryAI Copilot

The OBI contract is an ERC-20 token implementation utilizing OpenZeppelin's AccessControl.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Owner can change any holder's balance
  • Ownership status UNKNOWN
  • Liquidity not locked
  • Liquidity < $50k
  • Top-10 concentration > 30%
Exact factors
  • Owner can change any holder's balance (seize or credit tokens)
  • Ownership status UNKNOWN (owner could not be resolved)
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool) — who holds it cannot be verified
  • Liquidity < $50k ($36,279 across 1 pairs — thin market)
  • Top-10 concentration > 30% (74.8% total → 32.0% effective; 3.5% in EOAs, 71.3% in contracts)

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 155 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedVerified
OwnershipUnknown
MintNo mint
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 15, 20261,225 holders
71.3%Contracts3.5%25.2%Everyone else
71.3%Contracts3.5%25.2%Everyone else
ContractsWalletsEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
74.8%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Contractstreasury, vesting, bridge, staking71.3%
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell3.5%
  • Everyone else1,215 holders25.2%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads32.0%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 15, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 15$36.3K

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$36.3KShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder100.0%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0xe41b…6c4c

Security Findings

1 High1 Medium5 Info
High

What the token's controller can do

The contract lets its controller — an owner that could not be resolved — change any holder's balance (seize or credit tokens). Nothing independent vouches for whoever holds them, so each is a live risk to holders.QA-POWERS

Issue

The contract lets its controller — an owner that could not be resolved — change any holder's balance (seize or credit tokens). Nothing independent vouches for whoever holds them, so each is a live risk to holders.

Fix

Check who holds these powers and whether a timelock or multisig stands between them and holders.

Status

Acknowledged

Medium

Liquidity not locked

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a contract, 0xe41b…6c4c — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by 1 address(es) other than the owner/deployer. One of them — a contract, 0xe41b…6c4c — holds 100.0% and can remove that share at once; who controls it is not visible on-chain, so it is not treated as an independent provider. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

No issues identified in the reviewed source

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (mint capability, holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.I-01

Issue

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (mint capability, holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.

Fix

Re-check after any contract upgrade or ownership change, both of which can alter behaviour without changing this page.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 74.8% of supply. What remains: 3.5% in wallets, 71.3% in other contracts. 1,225 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 74.8% of supply. What remains: 3.5% in wallets, 71.3% in other contracts. 1,225 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Listed, but not independently verified

Listed on CoinGecko as Orbofi AI (OBI), market cap $2M, rank #2398. 1,225 holders.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

Listed on CoinGecko as Orbofi AI (OBI), market cap $2M, rank #2398. 1,225 holders.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

The market for this token

Liquidity $36K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $999K (CoinGecko, all markets, daily snapshot). 24h trading volume $107K (DexScreener, all pools). CoinGecko's record for this coin: all-time high $0.0848 on 2023-05-29; the price is now 98.5427% below it.QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $36K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $999K (CoinGecko, all markets, daily snapshot). 24h trading volume $107K (DexScreener, all pools). CoinGecko's record for this coin: all-time high $0.0848 on 2023-05-29; the price is now 98.5427% below it.

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Project token

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $36K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: 1171 days of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $36K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: 1171 days of market history.

Fix

Check the project's own documentation for what the token is used for; this report covers what the contract allows.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 15
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

The OBI contract is an ERC-20 token implementation utilizing OpenZeppelin's AccessControl. The audit found no critical, high, or medium severity vulnerabilities. The contract's core functionality appears robust, though it deviates from the full ERC-20 standard by omitting totalSupply(), balanceOf(address), and allowance(address,address).

Technical8/10Low risk

The OBI contract implements a token with AccessControl (7.1 Architecture). It includes standard ERC-20 transfer functions (transfer, transferFrom, approve) but notably omits totalSupply(), balanceOf(address), and allowance(address,address), which are part of the ERC-20 standard. The code security (7.2 Code Security) appears sound, with no reentrancy or integer issues identified in the provided functions. Access control (7.3 Access Control) is well-defined, restricting setBurnerRole and revokeBurnerRole to the DEFAULT_ADMIN_ROLE.

Governance1/10High risk

The contract's economic model (7.4 Economic) is straightforward, based on a standard token with no complex DeFi primitives. Governance (7.5 Governance) is managed through OpenZeppelin's AccessControl, where a DEFAULT_ADMIN_ROLE can grant and revoke the BURNER_ROLE using setBurnerRole and revokeBurnerRole. This centralized control over burner roles is a standard and transparent pattern, ensuring clear administrative oversight. No external dependencies (7.6 External) introduce significant governance or economic risks.

Upgrades5/10Medium risk

The OBI contract is not deployed as a proxy (7.7 Upgrades) and therefore does not support upgradeability. This eliminates risks associated with proxy patterns, such as storage collisions or upgrade path vulnerabilities. The contract's immutability ensures its logic remains constant post-deployment.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

Ensure that the omission of standard ERC-20 functions (totalSupply, balanceOf, allowance) is intentional and compatible with all intended integrations.

Conduct thorough testing of all administrative functions, particularly those related to role management, to confirm they operate as expected under various scenarios. Implement robust operational procedures (7.8 Operations) for managing the DEFAULT_ADMIN_ROLE to prevent unauthorized access or misuse.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
TypeToken
NetworkEthereum
Token age3y
Contract0xbb3a…1873
Deployer0x063b…f79d
Audit History
  1. Oct 15, 202662Medium

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of ORBOFI?

Our AI-powered scanner gives you a deeper, real-time smart contract analysis — free, with every scoring factor shown.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Publish your own audit on this page