Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

Early-stage security check — honeypot & rug-pull analysis

Is evmbot a Scam?

EVMBOTEthereum
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Oct 22, 2026 · 1 audit on recordNew Launch · 2h old
SummaryAI Copilot

The evmbot contract is a standard ERC-20 token implementation.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Top-10 concentration > 20%
Exact factors
  • Top-10 concentration > 20% (24.6% total → 21.1% effective; 20.2% in EOAs, 2.3% in contracts; 2.1% burned, locked or in pools excluded)

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Early-stage analysis. This token has limited on-chain history (2h old). New tokens carry elevated risk — data may change rapidly. Always verify independently before investing.

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 226 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedVerified
OwnershipUnknown
MintNo mint
Liquidity lockLocked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 22, 2026245 holders
2.3%20.2%Wallets2.1%75.4%Everyone else
20.2%Wallets75.4%Everyone else
ContractsWalletsDEX poolsEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
24.6%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Contractstreasury, vesting, bridge, staking2.3%
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell20.2%
  • DEX poolsthe pools' own liquidity2.1%
  • Everyone else235 holders75.4%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads21.1%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 22, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 22$146.0K

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensLocked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are locked or burned.

Analysed pool$146.0KShare of depth100.0%
LP Locked100.0% · TeamFinance

Security Findings

7 Info
Info

No issues identified in the reviewed source

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (mint capability, LP lock/burn state, holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.I-01

Issue

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (mint capability, LP lock/burn state, holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.

Fix

Re-check after any contract upgrade or ownership change, both of which can alter behaviour without changing this page.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 24.6% of supply. Of that, 2.1% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 20.2% in wallets, 2.3% in other contracts. 245 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 24.6% of supply. Of that, 2.1% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 20.2% in wallets, 2.3% in other contracts. 245 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Not listed by any independent source

245 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

245 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Liquidity locked, lock term not visible

100.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held by TeamFinance, but the lock's end date is not published in the data we can read — its duration is unverified. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

100.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held by TeamFinance, but the lock's end date is not published in the data we can read — its duration is unverified. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

The market for this token

Liquidity $146K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $495K (DexScreener, all pools).QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $146K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $495K (DexScreener, all pools).

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Project token

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $146K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $146K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.

Fix

Check the project's own documentation for what the token is used for; this report covers what the contract allows.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Recently launched — less than a day of market history

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.QA-RECENT

Issue

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.

Fix

Re-check ownership, liquidity and holder distribution as the token matures; those are the facts that move early.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 22
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

The evmbot contract is a standard ERC-20 token implementation. The codebase follows OpenZeppelin standards and contains no privileged administrative functions, backdoors, or complex logic that could lead to unauthorized fund movement or manipulation. The contract is immutable and operates as a simple utility token.

Technical10/10Low risk

The architecture follows standard ERC-20 patterns using OpenZeppelin libraries. Code security is high due to the lack of custom logic or complex state machines. Access control is non-existent, which is appropriate for a standard token as there are no administrative functions to protect. 7.1 Architecture, 7.2 Code Security, and 7.3 Access Control are all implemented according to best practices.

Governance10/10Low risk

There are no governance or economic mechanisms within this contract. 7.4 Economic and 7.5 Governance coverage items are not applicable as the token has no minting, burning, or fee-on-transfer logic. The token supply is fixed at deployment.

Upgrades10/10Low risk

The contract is not upgradeable and does not utilize proxy patterns. 7.7 Upgrades coverage confirms the contract is immutable. 7.8 Operations are straightforward as no maintenance is required.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

The contract is secure for its intended purpose as a standard ERC-20 token.

No further action is required as there are no vulnerabilities or administrative risks identified.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
TypeToken
NetworkEthereum
Token age2h
Contract0x0e45…11de
Deployer0x8e53…2eb6
Badge for your website
evmbot security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Oct 22, 20268Low

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the EVMBOT contract address?

The evmbot contract on Ethereum is 0x0e45c6356637a3c71d450764c37ae69ae69011de. Compare it with the address the project itself publishes before trading: other contracts can carry the same name and ticker.

Is evmbot a scam?

Quantum Audit's risk score for evmbot is 8/100 (Low risk) as of Oct 22, 2026, computed by a deterministic function from on-chain facts — Contract verified: Verified; Mint: No mint; Liquidity lock: Locked; Upgradeability: Fixed code; Honeypot: None found; Buy / sell tax: 0% / 0%. A score is a dated snapshot of those facts, not a guarantee; each one is listed on this page.

Is EVMBOT liquidity locked?

Liquidity lock: Locked (as of Oct 22, 2026). Total DEX liquidity: $146.0K.

Who holds EVMBOT?

As of Oct 22, 2026, the 10 largest holders own 24.6% of the supply across 245 holders. The Holders section on this page shows who they are by holder type.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of evmbot?

This token is brand new. Run a deeper AI-powered analysis of the contract code — free and instant.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Publish your own audit on this page