Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

Early-stage security check — honeypot & rug-pull analysis

Is Elon 2028 a Scam?

ELON2028Base
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Oct 27, 2026 · 1 audit on recordNew Launch · 9h old
SummaryAI Copilot

The BaseToken contract is a standard ERC-20 implementation utilizing OpenZeppelin's audited libraries.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Liquidity not locked
  • Top-10 concentration > 20%
Exact factors
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool) — withdrawable by the owner/deployer — rug-pull risk
  • Top-10 concentration > 20% (47.5% total → 22.5% effective; 5.8% in EOAs, 41.7% in contracts)

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Early-stage analysis. This token has limited on-chain history (9h old). New tokens carry elevated risk — data may change rapidly. Always verify independently before investing.

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 276 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedVerified
OwnershipRenounced
MintNo mint
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 27, 2026341 holders
41.7%Contracts5.8%52.5%Everyone else
41.7%Contracts5.8%52.5%Everyone else
ContractsWalletsEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
47.5%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Contractstreasury, vesting, bridge, staking41.7%
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell5.8%
  • Everyone else331 holders52.5%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads22.5%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 27, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 27$88.3K

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$88.3KShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder100.0%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0x71af…6a3a

A privileged address — the deployer, the owner, or the token contract itself — is among these holders, so that party can withdraw liquidity.

Security Findings

1 High6 Info
High

Liquidity withdrawable by the owner/deployer

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by the token's owner/deployer (0x71af…6a3a) — they can pull that liquidity at any moment. This is the rug-pull path. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by the token's owner/deployer (0x71af…6a3a) — they can pull that liquidity at any moment. This is the rug-pull path. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

No issues identified in the reviewed source

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (mint/owner authority, mint capability, holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.I-01

Issue

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (mint/owner authority, mint capability, holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.

Fix

Re-check after any contract upgrade or ownership change, both of which can alter behaviour without changing this page.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 47.5% of supply. What remains: 5.8% in wallets, 41.7% in other contracts. 341 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 47.5% of supply. What remains: 5.8% in wallets, 41.7% in other contracts. 341 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Not listed by any independent source

341 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

341 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

The market for this token

Liquidity $88K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $812K (DexScreener, all pools).QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $88K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $812K (DexScreener, all pools).

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Meme token

A community token whose value comes from attention rather than a product. Being a meme is not a risk in itself: it is scored on exactly the same contract and market facts as any other token. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: meme vocabulary in name/ticker (elon). Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: nobody (ownership renounced). Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $88K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A community token whose value comes from attention rather than a product. Being a meme is not a risk in itself: it is scored on exactly the same contract and market facts as any other token. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: meme vocabulary in name/ticker (elon). Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: nobody (ownership renounced). Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $88K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.

Fix

Expect attention-driven volatility; the facts in this report say whether the contract itself can be used against holders.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Recently launched — less than a day of market history

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.QA-RECENT

Issue

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.

Fix

Re-check ownership, liquidity and holder distribution as the token matures; those are the facts that move early.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 27
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

The BaseToken contract is a standard ERC-20 implementation utilizing OpenZeppelin's audited libraries. Ownership has been permanently renounced, ensuring no administrative backdoors or centralized control exist. The code follows industry best practices for token standards with no complex logic or external dependencies.

Technical6/10Medium risk

The architecture follows a standard ERC-20 pattern with 7.1 Architecture utilizing modular OpenZeppelin components. 7.2 Code Security is high due to the use of well-tested, immutable library code. 7.3 Access Control is effectively disabled via ownership renouncement, preventing any unauthorized state changes. 7.6 External dependencies are limited to standard OpenZeppelin contracts, minimizing attack surfaces.

Governance2/10High risk

7.4 Economic and 7.5 Governance risks are non-existent as the token is a standard utility asset without internal governance or inflationary mechanisms. The renounced ownership ensures that no entity can manipulate supply or economic parameters. 7.8 Operations are simplified by the lack of administrative functions.

Upgrades6/10Medium risk

The contract is not a proxy and is therefore immutable. 7.7 Upgrades are not possible, which eliminates risks associated with malicious implementation changes. This provides high confidence in the long-term stability of the contract logic.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

The contract is secure and follows standard practices. No further action is required as the code is immutable and ownership is renounced.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
TypeBaseToken
NetworkBase
Token age9h
Contract0xed87…8485
Deployer0x71af…6a3a
Badge for your website
Elon 2028 security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Oct 27, 202668High

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the ELON2028 contract address?

The Elon 2028 (ELON2028) contract on Base is 0xed872b12186591e9acaf4b65ee45098299e78485. Compare it with the address the project itself publishes before trading: other contracts can carry the same name and ticker.

Is Elon 2028 a scam?

Quantum Audit's risk score for Elon 2028 is 68/100 (High risk) as of Oct 27, 2026, computed by a deterministic function from on-chain facts — Contract verified: Verified; Ownership: Renounced; Mint: No mint; Liquidity lock: Not locked; Upgradeability: Fixed code; Honeypot: None found; Buy / sell tax: 0% / 0%. A score is a dated snapshot of those facts, not a guarantee; each one is listed on this page.

Is ELON2028 liquidity locked?

Liquidity lock: Not locked (as of Oct 27, 2026). Total DEX liquidity: $88.3K.

Who holds ELON2028?

As of Oct 27, 2026, the 10 largest holders own 47.5% of the supply across 341 holders. The Holders section on this page shows who they are by holder type.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of Elon 2028?

This token is brand new. Run a deeper AI-powered analysis of the contract code — free and instant.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Add your links and get it Verified