Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

Honeypot, rug-pull and ownership checks

Is Doge Pepe a Scam?

DOPEEthereum
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Oct 25, 2026 · 1 audit on record
SummaryAI Copilot

The DOPE contract is a standard ERC-20 token implementation utilizing OpenZeppelin's audited libraries.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Liquidity < $50k
  • Top-10 concentration > 30%
Exact factors
  • Liquidity < $50k ($16,440 across 1 pairs — thin market)
  • Top-10 concentration > 30% (91.3% total → 45.0% effective; 32.3% in EOAs, 31.6% in contracts; 27.3% burned, locked or in pools excluded)

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Our automated scanner reviewed Doge Pepe (DOPE) on Ethereum. 6 of 7 security checks passed — see the full breakdown below.

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 256 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedVerified
OwnershipUnknown
MintNo mint
Liquidity lockLocked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 25, 2026837 holders
31.6%Contracts32.3%Wallets27.3%DEX pools8.7%
31.6%Contracts32.3%Wallets27.3%DEX pools8.7%
ContractsWalletsDEX poolsEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
91.3%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Contractstreasury, vesting, bridge, staking31.6%
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell32.3%
  • DEX poolsthe pools' own liquidity27.3%
  • Everyone else827 holders8.7%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads45.0%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 25, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 25$16.4K

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensLocked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are locked or burned.

Analysed pool$16.4KShare of depth100.0%
LP Locked100.0% · TeamFinance

Security Findings

1 Medium6 Info
Medium

The market for this token

Liquidity $16K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $29K (CoinGecko, all markets, daily snapshot). 24h trading volume $35K (DexScreener, all pools). CoinGecko's record for this coin: all-time high $0.0275 on 2026-10-14; the price is now 99.8886% below it.QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $16K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $29K (CoinGecko, all markets, daily snapshot). 24h trading volume $35K (DexScreener, all pools). CoinGecko's record for this coin: all-time high $0.0275 on 2026-10-14; the price is now 99.8886% below it.

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

No issues identified in the reviewed source

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (mint capability, LP lock/burn state, holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.I-01

Issue

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (mint capability, LP lock/burn state, holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.

Fix

Re-check after any contract upgrade or ownership change, both of which can alter behaviour without changing this page.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 91.3% of supply. Of that, 27.3% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 32.3% in wallets, 31.6% in other contracts. 837 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 91.3% of supply. Of that, 27.3% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 32.3% in wallets, 31.6% in other contracts. 837 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Listed, but not independently verified

Listed on CoinGecko as Doge Pepe (DOPE), rank #7494. 837 holders.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

Listed on CoinGecko as Doge Pepe (DOPE), rank #7494. 837 holders.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Liquidity locked, lock term not visible

100.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held by TeamFinance, but the lock's end date is not published in the data we can read — its duration is unverified. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

100.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held by TeamFinance, but the lock's end date is not published in the data we can read — its duration is unverified. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Meme token

A community token whose value comes from attention rather than a product. Being a meme is not a risk in itself: it is scored on exactly the same contract and market facts as any other token. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: CoinGecko category: Meme. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $16K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: 14 days of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A community token whose value comes from attention rather than a product. Being a meme is not a risk in itself: it is scored on exactly the same contract and market facts as any other token. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: CoinGecko category: Meme. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $16K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: 14 days of market history.

Fix

Expect attention-driven volatility; the facts in this report say whether the contract itself can be used against holders.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Recently launched — 14 days of market history

The token's oldest DEX pool is 14 days old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.QA-RECENT

Issue

The token's oldest DEX pool is 14 days old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.

Fix

Re-check ownership, liquidity and holder distribution as the token matures; those are the facts that move early.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 25
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

The DOPE contract is a standard ERC-20 token implementation utilizing OpenZeppelin's audited libraries. The codebase is minimal, lacks administrative privileges, and follows industry-standard patterns for token transfers and allowance management. No vulnerabilities were identified in the current implementation.

Technical10/10Low risk

The architecture follows the standard ERC-20 specification (7.1 Architecture). Code security is high due to the use of battle-tested OpenZeppelin contracts (7.2 Code Security). Access control is non-existent as the contract is immutable and permissionless (7.3 Access Control). The implementation is robust against common integer overflow/underflow issues due to the use of Solidity 0.8.x.

Governance8/10Low risk

The token has no governance mechanisms (7.5 Governance). Economic parameters are fixed at deployment (7.4 Economic). There are no external dependencies or oracle requirements (7.6 External). The token operates as a standard utility asset without complex financial logic.

Upgrades10/10Low risk

The contract is not a proxy and is immutable (7.7 Upgrades). There are no upgrade paths or administrative backdoors (7.8 Operations). The code is fixed upon deployment, ensuring long-term stability for token holders.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

The DOPE token implementation is secure and follows best practices for standard ERC-20 tokens.

No further action is required as the contract is immutable and lacks complex logic that could introduce future vulnerabilities. Users should always verify the contract address against official sources before interacting with the token to ensure they are transacting with the intended asset.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
TypeToken
NetworkEthereum
Token age14d
Contract0x73df…4446
Deployer0x81f5…5212
Badge for your website
Doge Pepe security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Oct 25, 202629Low

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the DOPE contract address?

The Doge Pepe (DOPE) contract on Ethereum is 0x73df7018cbcb919ccde48c3f12f4326688ac4446. Compare it with the address the project itself publishes before trading: other contracts can carry the same name and ticker.

Is Doge Pepe a scam?

Quantum Audit's risk score for Doge Pepe is 29/100 (Low risk) as of Oct 25, 2026, computed by a deterministic function from on-chain facts — Contract verified: Verified; Mint: No mint; Liquidity lock: Locked; Upgradeability: Fixed code; Honeypot: None found; Buy / sell tax: 0% / 0%. A score is a dated snapshot of those facts, not a guarantee; each one is listed on this page.

Is DOPE liquidity locked?

Liquidity lock: Locked (as of Oct 25, 2026). Total DEX liquidity: $16.4K.

Who holds DOPE?

As of Oct 25, 2026, the 10 largest holders own 91.3% of the supply across 837 holders. The Holders section on this page shows who they are by holder type.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of Doge Pepe?

Paste the contract address into our AI-powered scanner for a deeper real-time report — free, with every scoring factor shown.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Publish your own audit on this page