Quantum Audit Logo
Launch App

Early-stage security check — honeypot & rug-pull analysis

Is Binance Agent a Scam?

4AGENTBNB Chain
Not verified This record has not gone through deep verification and is not being monitored. The score is a dated snapshot — the token’s risk can change at any time.Own this token? Put it under verification →
Last checked Oct 26, 2026 · 1 audit on recordNew Launch · 2h old
SummaryAI Copilot

The audited contract is a standard ERC-20 token implementation.

Read the full analysis
What raised the score
  • Liquidity not locked
Exact factors
  • Liquidity NOT locked (100% of the pool) — withdrawable by the owner/deployer — rug-pull risk

Each factor is an on-chain fact recorded at the time of this analysis. The score is computed from them by a deterministic function, so the same contract returns the same score for anyone who runs the audit. How scores are computed

Early-stage analysis. This token has limited on-chain history (2h old). New tokens carry elevated risk — data may change rapidly. Always verify independently before investing.

Security Checklist

as of audit · Oct 265 of 7 checks passed
Contract verifiedVerified
OwnershipUnknown
MintNo mint
Liquidity lockNot locked
UpgradeabilityFixed code
HoneypotNone found
Buy / sell tax0% / 0%

Holders

as of audit · Oct 26, 2026872 holders
5.2%1.5%93.3%Everyone else
5.2%93.3%Everyone else
WalletsDEX poolsEveryone elseBubble area = share of supply
6.7%of supply sits with the top 10 holders
  • Walletsanonymous holders, free to sell5.2%
  • DEX poolsthe pools' own liquidity1.5%
  • Everyone else862 holders93.3%
Effective concentrationwhat the score reads5.2%
How holder types affect the score

Share held by contracts — treasury, vesting, bridge or staking — is discounted against share held by wallets when the score is computed: a contract cannot decide to sell the way an anonymous holder can, though it can still be drained or voted to sell. Effective concentration is the figure the risk score is actually calculated from.

Holder balances as recorded by the audit of Oct 26, 2026

Liquidity

as of audit · Oct 26$107.8K

The risk score reads depth across every pair.

LP tokensNot locked

The LP tokens of the analysed pool are not locked or burned, so whoever holds them can withdraw that liquidity.

Analysed pool$107.8KShare of depth100.0%
Top-1 Unlocked Holder100.0%
Top-3 Unlocked100.0%
Unlocked LP held by
0x6fc8…fbce

A privileged address — the deployer, the owner, or the token contract itself — is among these holders, so that party can withdraw liquidity.

Security Findings

1 High6 Info
High

Liquidity withdrawable by the owner/deployer

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by the token's owner/deployer (0x6fc8…fbce) — they can pull that liquidity at any moment. This is the rug-pull path. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.QA-LIQUIDITY

Issue

0.0% of the pool's LP is burned or time-locked. 100.0% is held, unlocked, by the token's owner/deployer (0x6fc8…fbce) — they can pull that liquidity at any moment. This is the rug-pull path. Some pools are concentrated-liquidity (V3/V4) positions; shares above are by position as GoPlus reports them.

Fix

Check the lock's end date and beneficiary on the locker's own page before relying on it.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

No issues identified in the reviewed source

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (mint capability, holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.I-01

Issue

The verified source code was reviewed and no issue rising to Informational severity or above was identified. This is a statement about the code that was read, not a guarantee: the review covers the published source only. Fact-layer checks (mint capability, holder concentration) were applied separately and feed the risk score.

Fix

Re-check after any contract upgrade or ownership change, both of which can alter behaviour without changing this page.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Who holds the supply

The ten largest holders own 6.7% of supply. Of that, 1.5% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 5.2% in wallets, 0.0% in other contracts. 872 holders in total.QA-HOLDERS

Issue

The ten largest holders own 6.7% of supply. Of that, 1.5% in DEX pools — not holders that can sell, so excluded from the concentration score. What remains: 5.2% in wallets, 0.0% in other contracts. 872 holders in total.

Fix

Watch the largest wallets that are not exchanges, pools or locks — those are the ones that can move the price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Not listed by any independent source

872 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.QA-IDENTITY

Issue

872 holders. Not listed by CoinGecko or any exchange GoPlus tracks. Nothing independent confirms who is behind this token, so every power its contract grants is scored at face value.

Fix

Match the contract address against the project's official channels before trading.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

The market for this token

Liquidity $108K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $977K (DexScreener, all pools).QA-MARKET

Issue

Liquidity $108K (DexScreener, all pools). 24h trading volume $977K (DexScreener, all pools).

Fix

Size any position to the liquidity and daily volume shown — they set how much you can sell and at what price.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Asset class: Project token

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $108K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.QA-PROFILE

Issue

A token issued by a project for use, governance or fundraising. Scored on its contract and market facts. The class itself adds no points; the contract and market facts decide the score. Basis: no class-specific evidence. Tokenomics — Supply: fixed — the contract has no mint function. Control: an owner that could not be resolved. Code: not upgradeable (no proxy). Fees: no buy or sell tax. Market: $108K of DEX liquidity across 1 pools. Launch: under a day of market history.

Fix

Check the project's own documentation for what the token is used for; this report covers what the contract allows.

Status

Acknowledged

Info

Recently launched — less than a day of market history

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.QA-RECENT

Issue

The token's oldest DEX pool is less than a day old. Age is not part of the risk score — a new token is not a risky one by default — but a short history means fewer trades and holder changes behind the facts in this report.

Fix

Re-check ownership, liquidity and holder distribution as the token matures; those are the facts that move early.

Status

Acknowledged

Analysis

AI Copilotas of audit · Oct 26
Executive SummaryWhat the contract is and what the review found

The audited contract is a standard ERC-20 token implementation. It adheres to the OpenZeppelin ERC-20 standard and contains no custom logic, privileged roles, or administrative functions. The contract is immutable and poses minimal security risk to users.

Technical8/10Low risk

The architecture follows the industry-standard ERC-20 implementation, ensuring high compatibility with decentralized exchanges and wallets. 7.1 Architecture is clean and modular, relying on established libraries. 7.2 Code Security is robust due to the lack of complex state-changing logic. 7.3 Access Control is not applicable as there are no administrative functions present.

Governance2/10High risk

7.4 Economic and 7.5 Governance factors are neutral as the token lacks minting, burning, or fee-on-transfer mechanisms. 7.6 External dependencies are limited to standard OpenZeppelin interfaces. The token behaves as a pure store of value without inflationary or deflationary pressures.

Upgrades8/10Low risk

7.7 Upgrades are not supported, as the contract is not a proxy. 7.8 Operations are straightforward and require no maintenance. The code is permanently fixed on-chain, eliminating risks associated with malicious contract updates.

Final RecommendationWhat to do about this score

The contract is secure and follows best practices for a standard ERC-20 token.

No further action is required as there are no vulnerabilities or administrative backdoors present. Users should always verify the contract address on block explorers before interacting with the token to ensure they are engaging with the intended deployment.

Contract & Record

1 audit on record
TypeToken
NetworkBNB Chain
Token age2h
Contract0xe0e3…022f
Deployer0x6fc8…fbce
Badge for your website
Binance Agent security record badge

Free for any token on the record. It links to this page and always shows the current score and the date it was checked.

Audit History
  1. Oct 26, 202663Medium

Score changes are recorded as dated snapshots — history is append-only and cannot be edited.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the 4AGENT contract address?

The Binance Agent (4AGENT) contract on BNB Chain is 0xe0e3d251f3f66880e0dfb60a5f129381b225022f. Compare it with the address the project itself publishes before trading: other contracts can carry the same name and ticker.

Is Binance Agent a scam?

Quantum Audit's risk score for Binance Agent is 63/100 (Medium risk) as of Oct 26, 2026, computed by a deterministic function from on-chain facts — Contract verified: Verified; Mint: No mint; Liquidity lock: Not locked; Upgradeability: Fixed code; Honeypot: None found; Buy / sell tax: 0% / 0%. A score is a dated snapshot of those facts, not a guarantee; each one is listed on this page.

Is 4AGENT liquidity locked?

Liquidity lock: Not locked (as of Oct 26, 2026). Total DEX liquidity: $107.8K.

Who holds 4AGENT?

As of Oct 26, 2026, the 10 largest holders own 6.7% of the supply across 872 holders. The Holders section on this page shows who they are by holder type.

Would You Like a More Detailed Audit of Binance Agent?

This token is brand new. Run a deeper AI-powered analysis of the contract code — free and instant.

Get Detailed Audit Is this your token? Publish your own audit on this page